Oil clean up

Wednesday 7 February 2024 02:13:25 AM

Location: Panama ln and Buena Vista rd

Categorie: Air


The pipeline leak cleanup is happening near my house. There were strong smells on Saturday later at night. Sometimes when you drive past the site there is a slight smell of crude, and driving past the cleanup trucks smells like crude also. Clean up crews are blocking the gutters on the sidewalk, I'm worried about the crude mixing with the rain in the soil.

Copyright © 2008 - 2024 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc