Pot next door

Tuesday 29 May 2018 03:24:00 AM

Location: 12627 Daisy St, Boron, CA 93516, USA

Categorie: Air

Description:

There is a pot farm next door ,three houses to the north on east side of house and the newest farm two houses north of Carmichael St boron that affect Daisy street. The one directly next door has been in operation for at least two seasons. The stench permeates everything. It makes me nauseous and short of breath. I cannot have company or my grandchildren to visit. They are 3 and 1 respectively. We have lived here in our house since June 12011. Since last year it has become intolerable. We asked the so called home owners to put filters on their greenhouses. To no avail. The stench gets worse June through August. I have asked the so called boron chamber and sheriff deputies for help. They all say their hands are tied . Help!

Copyright © 2008 - 2018 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc

google play App store