piles of manure

Sunday 10 September 2017 11:49:10 AM

Location: 28549 W Tulare Ave, Shafter, CA 93263, USA

Categorie: Solid Waste


Appears to be storage and composting of manure in large quantities without adequate drainage or fly control creating a nuisance for nearby residents (including Maple School), and potentially threatening groundwater.


Copyright © 2008 - 2023 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc