Illegal Dumping

Friday 1 July 2016 10:47:00 PM

Location: 1815 Keith Lane, Rosamond, CA 93560, USA

Categorie: Solid Waste

Description:

Neighbors at 1814 Keith Lane are dumping trash (possibly related to drug activity) in dirt lots to the east & south of property. Regularly, they drag two full trash barrels into the desert & return 5-10 minutes later with empty barrels. Happens every week/other week.

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc

google play App store